Awarded contract

New Nursery Room Alteration Works, Kilwinning Campus, Ayrshire College

Details

Value
GBP 12,365
Topic
Building alteration work
Published
17 June 2021

Tender description

Ayrshire College is looking for a contractor to carryout room alteration works to create a new training nursery at the College's Kilwinning campus. The works are required to commence 17 May 2021 and be complete for 11 June 2021. Ayrshire College are looking for a contractor to carryout room alteration works required to create a new training nursery at its Kilwinning campus. The successful contractor will require to have Safety Schemes in Procurement membership such as CHAS and have NICEIC certification for all electrical works. The works are required to start 17 May 2021 and be complete for 11 June 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New Nursery Room Alteration Works, Kilwinning Campus, Ayrshire College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to New Nursery Room Alteration Works, Kilwinning Campus, Ayrshire College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.