Awarded contract
MSS/027 - Spares Inclusive Upkeep: In-service Support of Submarine Propulsion Systems 1 year extension (31/03/2021 - 31/03/2022)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- BABCOCK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,219,444.44
- Topic
- Parts for warships
- Published
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Additional option year for contract MSS/027 which is currently in operation to maintain submarine secondary propulsion systems and the supply of spare parts to effect repairs. Submarine (secondary) propulsion systems, equipment and components are utilized in a variety of forms on A, T and V Boats.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2017
- Completed: Award published16 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35520000 · Parts for warships
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
