Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Stationery and Office Consumables - Y22002

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Office supplies
Published
14 June 2021
Submission
20 July 2021

Tender description

This Framework is for the provision of Stationery and Office Consumables The Agreement is divided into 7 Lots. Lot 1 - Dividers, Indices and Guides A range of dividers, indices and guide cards in various sizes, colours and pack sizes. Lot 2 - Notebooks A range of notebooks in various sizes and rulings. Lot 3 - Correction Media, Erasers and Sharpeners A range of correction media, erasers and sharpeners varied in sizes and pack sizes. Lot 4 -Measuring and Drawing Equipment and Calculators A range of measuring equipment and calculators for various applications Lot 5 - Scissors A range of scissors in different sizes for various uses Lot 6 - Hole Punches, Staplers and Office Fasteners A range of hole punches, staplers and office fasteners in various sizes for various uses. Lot 7 - Office Consumables A range of equipment for use within office and educational establishments including desktop accessories, storage and IT peripherals. Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below   Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 July 2021

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Stationery and Office Consumables - Y22002.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.