Invitation to Quote for Children and Families Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Home-Start Central Lancashire
- Value
- GBP 44,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council is inviting quotations for the supply and delivery of a Children and Families Support Service which focuses on early intervention support for families, enabling parents to build better lives for their children. The service would offer potential benefits by reducing the need for more costly interventions by statutory services. The contract is scheduled to commence no later than 1st June 2021. The deadline for expressions of interest is 17:00PM 23/04/21 and the tender submission deadline is 12 noon 26/04/21.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2021
- Completed: Award published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Children and Families Support Service.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
