Expired contract

HCC 03/21 - The Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Missing People
Value
GBP 429,507
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 June 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Finder Award Notification; Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Contract for The Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support to Missing People. Contract Notice Number - 2021/S 000-004002 Contract Award Notice Number - 2021/S 000-013555

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

249 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 03/21 - The Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.