HCC 03/21 - The Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Missing People
- Value
- GBP 396,285
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for the Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support. Please note the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot 1: This is an award notice and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for the Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support. Please note the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2021
- Completed: Award published16 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 03/21 - The Provision of Return Home Interviews for Children and Young People Missing from Home or Care and Intensive Support.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
