Expired contract

HCC - 02/21 - The Supply of Batteries - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 420,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Primary batteries
Published
17 June 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Finder Award Notification; Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Framework for The Supply of Batteries to: Lot 1 - Upergy Ltd t/a Allbatteries UK Lot 2 - Baruch Enterprises Ltd Contract Notice Number - 2021/S 000-002241 Contract Award Notice Number - 2021/S 000-013576

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31420000 · Primary batteries
  • 31440000 · Batteries

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 02/21 - The Supply of Batteries - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.