Awarded contract

HCC – 02/21 – The Supply of Batteries

Details

Value
GBP 420,000
Topic
Primary batteries
Published
16 June 2021

Tender description

This is an award notice and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a Framework Agreement for The Supply of Batteries. Please note the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot Lot 1: Branded, Branded Industrial, Coin Cell This is an award notice and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a Framework Agreement for The Supply of Batteries. Please note the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot Lot 2: Un-Branded, Unbranded Industrial, Unbranded Coin Cell This is an award notice and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a Framework Agreement for The Supply of Batteries. Please note the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31420000 · Primary batteries
  • 31440000 · Batteries

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.