Handyperson & Minor Alterations Service (HPMA)
Details
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Submission
- 9 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>This contract is reserved for VCSE’s (Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprises), Please refer to the Tender Documents for further information.</p> <p>This procurement is for an under threshold works contract and as such is subsequently exempt from the rules on the procedures for procurement by contracting authorities.</p> <p>The contract is for the delivery of small works jobs to vulnerable individuals in the local community. The Handyperson element of the service will carry out small repairs and maintenance works within customer’s homes and their immediate external environment.</p> <p>The Minor Alterations element of the service aims to ensure safe and independent living for customers as well as prompt hospital discharge. It will include the supply of materials and installation works for these materials.</p> Keywords: Minor Alteration, HPMA, Handyman
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2021
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Handyperson & Minor Alterations Service (HPMA), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
