Closed tender

Handheld Enforcement Devices

Details

Topic
Speed camera equipment
Published
14 June 2021
Submission
14 July 2021

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys would like to invite tenders for the provision of the supply and maintenance of FOUR handheld speed enforcement devices suitable for enforcement outside of a vehicle. The device must be a prescribed device with Home Office Type Approval (HOTA) for use in accordance with Section 20 of the Road Traffic Offenders Act 1988 and be compatible with South Wales Police and North Wales Police Information Security requirements. Please see the full tender documents for the scope of the requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 July 2021

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34971000 · Speed camera equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Handheld Enforcement Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.