Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Detergents
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Submission
- 15 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent for Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS) establishments, across the United Kingdom Lot 1: The Authority's requirement is for the supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent to Her Majesties Prison and Probation Services establishments across the United Kingdom, via a six year Contract. The laundry detergent must be a hand dosed product suitable for use in commercial washing machines. The laundry detergent must not be supplied in loose powder form and must be supplied in discrete single doses, e.g. capsule, tablet or other similar format. The laundry detergent supplied must be non-biological /not contain enzymes and must be suitable for washing coloured items. The laundry detergent must be suitable for washing at 40 degrees Celsius or lower. For full specification and access to all of the tender documents for this opportunity, please register on the esourcing website ;https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39831200 · Detergents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
