Expired contract
GB-King's Lynn: Crematorium Car Park Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- No Contract Awarded
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council intends to let a contract for the demolition and construction of a proposed carpark and associated alterations at Mintlyn Crematorium, Lynn Road, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 1HB.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2021
- Completed: Award published16 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-King's Lynn: Crematorium Car Park Extension.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
