**For Transparency Purposes**Purchase of 3D Anthropometric Body Scanner
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Human Solutions GmbH
- Value
- GBP 338,178
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 18 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority has a one-off requirement for the Supply & Delivery of an Anthropometric Measuring machine with associated mobile solution and 3D Avatar Software for data manipulation and cockpit space assessment. The Contract will include a 3 year warranty/servicing package. Suppliers interested in participating in this opportunity must complete and submit a Pre-Qualifying Questionnaire (PQQ) on Defence Contracts Online (DCO) before the closing date. Suppliers who achieve an overall Pass at PQQ will be invited to Tender (ITT) Further information can be found via the DCO Contract Notice. The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on http://www.contracts.mod.uk. You must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: 235R978W59. Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you on the DCO. The deadline for submitting your response(s) is detailed within this contract notice, you will also have visibility of the deadline date, once you have added the Access code via DCO as the opening and closing date is visible within the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2021
- Completed: Award published18 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 May 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to **For Transparency Purposes**Purchase of 3D Anthropometric Body Scanner.
Related topics
Topics related to **For Transparency Purposes**Purchase of 3D Anthropometric Body Scanner, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
