Awarded contract

EDC/2020/3099 - Kirkintilloch Gateway Masterpla

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Urban planning services
Published
17 June 2021

Tender description

East Dunbartonshire Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced planning Consultant to produce a masterplan document for the site known as the Kirkintilloch Gateway. The objective of the masterplan is to facilitate the Council and the landowners to work in partnership and deliver their mutual aspirations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71410000 · Urban planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EDC/2020/3099 - Kirkintilloch Gateway Masterpla, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.