Destination Chester Creative Programme Delivery
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Submission
- 28 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Marketing Cheshire, on behalf of the Destination Chester network, is pleased to invite you to tender for Destination Chester Creative Programme development. The Invitation to Tender will open at 2pm 14/06/21. Funding to provide the services in this tender is being sought from the Welcome Back Fund (WBF). WBF is managed by Her Majesty's Government and is supported by the European Regional Development Fund. We are sourcing responses from experienced, creative producers to work with their existing network of artists to curate and install the animation of a visual on street programme, a programme developed by Destination Chester. Due to extremely tight timescales It essential that the creative producer has a network of artists, ready to work with the producer. The nature of this contract is aimed at producers/organisations that are experienced in the delivery of arts and cultural activities in the outdoor and natural environment, operating at large scale, curating and shaping cultural environments where outdoor work thrives. Creative Animation Brief • Create large scale creative installations using locally based artists and producers • Animation and installations that support engagement from outdoor yoga to creative arts classes • Offer owner makers, freelancers and creatives the opportunity to programme and participate supporting their economic recovery • Animate and showcase activity across venues and spaces in Chester city centre • Animation and showcase activity in other venues in Cheshire West and Chester Applicants should complete the Tenderer Declaration Form (Appendix 1), Pricing Schedule (Appendix 2) Technical response (Appendix 3) and Standard Supplier Questionnaire (Appendix 4) as per the instructions set out in this ITT. All documents should be emailed to tenders@871candwep.co.uk Any questions concerning this document or the tendering process should be tenders@871candwep.co.uk by no later than 21st June
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2021
About the buyer
Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Destination Chester Creative Programme Delivery.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Destination Chester Creative Programme Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
