Awarded contract
Decontamination & Laundry Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unitech Services Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,800,000
- Topic
- Transport of radioactive waste
- Published
- 17 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope to cover Decontamination & Laundry Services Lot 1: The scope to cover Decontamination & Laundry Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 January 2022
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90521400 · Transport of radioactive waste
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Decontamination & Laundry Services.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
