DE 3604594E St Anne's Primary School - Installation of CCTV and external lighting.
Details
- Value
- GBP 98,600
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 18 June 2021
- Submission
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Existing CCTV System (1nr camera) is removed with a new building mounted IP CCTV system provide as per the accompanying drawings. Provide new site amenity lighting, building mounted lighting and emergency lighting systems. LED pattern luminaires to be utilised, improving light quality, maintenance requirements and reducing energy costs. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DE 3604594E St Anne's Primary School - Installation of CCTV and external lighting..
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to DE 3604594E St Anne's Primary School - Installation of CCTV and external lighting., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
