DE 3603875E St Eugene's Primary School, Victoria Bridge SECURITY Lighting and Cameras
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,700
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 18 June 2021
- Submission
- 2 July 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Provide a number of building mounted IP dome cameras with NVR located in the principals office and building mounted security lighting could be provided in order to further act as a deterrent. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DE 3603875E St Eugene's Primary School, Victoria Bridge SECURITY Lighting and Cameras.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to DE 3603875E St Eugene's Primary School, Victoria Bridge SECURITY Lighting and Cameras, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
