Awarded contract

Award of Aviation Safety & Security Unit Vehicle

Details

Supplier(s)
Cebotec Ltd
Value
GBP 16,500
Topic
Motor vehicle conversion services
Published
15 June 2021

Tender description

Mitsubishi Vehicle Conversion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50117100 · Motor vehicle conversion services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Aviation Safety & Security Unit Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Aviation Safety & Security Unit Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.