830/2019 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Health and Social Care. DPS 3 - Independent Living
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 260,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon is seeking providers with relevant experience to tender to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to supply Independent Living Services. The Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) model provides flexibility both for the Council and providers as new suppliers can, having met the exclusion and selection criteria, join the DPS throughout its duration. The Council will allow access to the DPS to its health partners in Croydon including the Croydon One Alliance Croydon Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) Croydon Health Services (CHS) Croydon National Health Services (NHS Trust) South London and Maudsley Hospital (SLaM). The Council is procuring this DPS under the light touch regime and is adapting it to enable it to procure the services it requires. For further information please register your interest on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) and download the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published14 June 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 830/2019 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Health and Social Care. DPS 3 - Independent Living.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
