Awarded contract

128 - Out of Hour's key holding and security officer services tender

Details

Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
17 June 2021

Tender description

You are invited by Coleg Gwent to submit a tender for the provision of an out of hour’s key holding services and the provision of Security Officer Services at the undermentioned. • City of Newport Campus, Nash Road, Newport, NP19 4TS • Crosskeys Campus, Risca Road, Crosskeys, NP11 7ZA • Blaenau Gwent Learning Zone, Lime Avenue, Ebbw Vale, NP23 6GL • Torfaen Learning Zone, St David’s Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen, NP44 1DF • Usk Campus, The Rhadyr, Usk, NP15 1XJ 1. Scope of Service The scope of the service comprises of an out of hour’s key holding and the provision of a scheduled and an adhoc Security Officer Service. and as specification

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 75241000 · Public security services
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 128 - Out of Hour's key holding and security officer services tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 128 - Out of Hour's key holding and security officer services tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.