Awarded contract

10744 HMP Inverness Flat Roof/Guttering & Glazed Panel Repairs

Details

Supplier(s)
Starfish 9 Ltd
Value
GBP 74,009
Topic
Roof
Published
16 June 2021

Tender description

SPS requires a contractor to carry out Works on four different areas of the existing roof at HMP Inverness. This project will follow a single stage procurement process. The SPS require a contractor to carry out Works on four different areas of the existing roof at HMP Inverness. This project includes the supply and installation of a liquid waterproof coating as per the manufacturer’s instructions to the library roof and kitchen roof. Examination of water penetration and replace perished seals where necessary on glazed panels and the removal of vegetation from the cast iron gutter and repair/replace gutter as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 10744 HMP Inverness Flat Roof/Guttering & Glazed Panel Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 10744 HMP Inverness Flat Roof/Guttering & Glazed Panel Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.