01908 Additional Blade Servers for the Scottish Prison Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 34,000
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 18 June 2021
Tender description
SPS requires a Supplier to provide Blade servers to fit into spare slots on Chassis which are already under use. This is to partially replace ageing kit which is beyond EOL (with some of the other services going to cloud services). SPS procured and awarded this project via the CCS Framework RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services – Lot 2. An Invitation to Quote(ITQ) was published by SPS via the public Contracts Scotland - Tender (PCS-T) portal and was made available to all suppliers on the Framework. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITQ Guide to Scoring.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2021
- Completed: Award published18 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 01908 Additional Blade Servers for the Scottish Prison Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
