The Supply of Russell Chest Seal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safeguard Medical Technologies Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Further to the contract notice issued on 22/02/2021, reference 2021/S 000-003530, closing on 24/03/2021, and following an extensive contract evaluation, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the following, the supply of Russell Chest Seal (NSN- 6510-99-490-5137) for a period of 4 years to Safeguard Medical Technologies Ltd. Team Leidos require the Russell Chest Seal only due to the critical to life nature of this equipment and advice taken from key stakeholders within the Authority. PCR 2015 at Section 5, Technical Specifications, 42 - (5) required characteristics may include testing and test methods and (12) technical specification to refer to a specific make or source is justified by the subject matter of the contract. Lot 1: Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33141110 · Dressings
- 33141111 · Adhesive dressings
- 33141112 · Plasters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Russell Chest Seal.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Russell Chest Seal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
