Awarded contract

Supply of Tools and Plant Machinery

Details

Value
GBP 8,951
Topic
Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
Published
9 June 2021

Tender description

Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (DBTH) invite detailed proposals for the supply of a variety Tools and Plant Machinery. This is a further competition under the framework NOECPC framework Estates Consumables and Equipment Lot 1 - Tools. DBTH is looking for suitably equipped companies to supply a variety of Construction Products Consumables and Materials under the following Lot 1 - Tools. The contract start date will be the April 2021. The orders are to be delivered to all 3 of our sites, Mexborough Montagu, Bassetlaw, and Doncaster Royal. Lot 1: Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (DBTH) invite detailed proposals for the supply of a variety Tools and Plant Machinery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
  • 44510000 · Tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Tools and Plant Machinery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 712
    £10.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.