Single Party Framework for the Provision of ICT External Support Services for the Mental Health Commission
Details
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 11 June 2021
- Submission
- 13 July 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The MHC is issuing a request for tender (RFT) to suitably qualified ICT Support Providers to support the Commission’s ICT infrastructure. The key objectives of the ICT External Support Service will include but are not limited to: — support and management of the Commission’s infrastructure, — proactive monitoring of servers, firewalls, switches, and intrusion detection, — provide day to day user support (Monday to Friday 8 a.m. – 6 p.m.). The aim of this tendering process is to appoint one provider only to support and manage all of the Commission’s infrastructure. Lot 1: The MHC is issuing a request for tender (RFT) to suitably qualified ICT Support Providers to support the Commission’s ICT infrastructure. The key objectives of the ICT External Support Service will include but are not limited to: — support and management of the Commission’s infrastructure, — proactive monitoring of servers, firewalls, switches, and intrusion detection, — provide day to day user support (Monday to Friday 8 a.m. – 6 p.m.). The aim of this tendering process is to appoint one provider only to support and manage all of the Commission’s infrastructure. N/A
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2021
About the buyer
Mental Health Commission is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mental-health-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mental-health-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mental-health-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mental-health-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mental-health-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mental-health-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework for the Provision of ICT External Support Services for the Mental Health Commission.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework for the Provision of ICT External Support Services for the Mental Health Commission, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mental Health Commission.
- 15£695.3m
- 7£12.3m
- 3£134.7k
- 1£608.4k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
