Closed tender
Roof Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Lecture hall construction work
- Published
- 8 June 2021
- Submission
- 6 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Roof replacement - timber roof trusses by specialist, felt batten, sheet material covering. To apply request tender documents from the parish clerk; - Jennifer Eva (Parish Clerk) bramptonfoypc@gmail.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2021
About the buyer
Brampton Abbotts Group Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212340 · Lecture hall construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brampton-abbotts-group-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brampton-abbotts-group-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brampton-abbotts-group-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brampton-abbotts-group-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brampton-abbotts-group-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brampton-abbotts-group-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brampton Abbotts Group Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
