Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- B. BRAUN MEDICAL LIMITED
- BioSpectrum Ltd
- ConMed UK Ltd
- DP Medical Systems Ltd
- GEMINI SURGICAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED
- Harris-Jones medical LTD T/A GyneVision
- Healthcare Essentials Ltd
- Hospital Services Ltd
- K D SURGICAL LIMITED
- LYNCH MEDICAL SUPPLIES LMS LIMITED
- Northern Hospital Supplies Ltd
- Operating Room Systems
- Sisk Healthcare t/a M.E.D Surgical
- SISK HEALTHCARE t/a Tekno Surgical
- T.J.SMITH AND NEPHEW,LIMITED
- UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,560,313
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 11 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Lot 1: Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: NOTE: The full title for Lot 1 is 'Arthroscopic Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories'. The estimated value for Lot 1 as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-002341 excluding VAT was £1804917.00 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 2: ENT/Ophthalmology/Respiratory Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 2 as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-002341 excluding VAT was £1,644,145.00 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 3: Genitourinary Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 3 as per Contract Notice 2021/S 000-002341 excluding VAT was £6,388,175.00 excluding VAT which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 4: Laparoscopy/Gastrointestinal Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 4 as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-002341 excluding VAT was £2,723,076.00 excluding VAT which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2021
- Completed: Award published11 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33160000 · Operating techniques
- 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- 33168100 · Endoscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
