Awarded contract

Purchase of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution for Stirling Council

Details

Value
GBP 7,029,000
Topic
Enterprise resource planning software package
Published
10 June 2021

Tender description

Stirling Council is seeking to purchase and implement an integrated Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution that will replace a number of key back office systems. Stirling Council is seeking to purchase and implement an integrated Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution that will replace the Council’s core Finance, Procurement, HR, Payroll and CSM systems. ERP systems are typically a suite of integrated business applications that an organisation can use to input, validate and retrieve data from many business activities whilst enabling improved management decision making through a range of data analytics and insight tools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution for Stirling Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution for Stirling Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.