Awarded contract
PURCH1946 - For The Provision Of A Tactile Feedback Enabled Robot Hand
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shadow Robot Company
- Value
- GBP 48,500
- Topic
- Industrial robots
- Published
- 8 June 2021
Tender description
Award PURCH1946 - For The Provision Of A Tactile Feedback Enabled Robot Hand.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2021
- Completed: Award published8 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42997300 · Industrial robots
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH1946 - For The Provision Of A Tactile Feedback Enabled Robot Hand.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
