Awarded contract

PS/21/08 – Unified Communications

Details

Value
GBP 165,930
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
8 June 2021

Tender description

Retender of PS/16/20 (awarded under CCS RM1045) which has now expired. This contract maintains the telephony and contact centre estate which is a critical element of EACs infrastructure support. Renewal will be under RM3808, Lot 10 Original contract PS/16/20 was Direct Award - CCS Framework RM1045 - Network Services (Lot 2 - Local Connectivity Services) but has now expired. Maintaining the telephony and contact centre estate is a critical element of EACs infrastructure support therefore maintenance has been renewed under CCS Framework RM3808, Lot 10

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS/21/08 – Unified Communications.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS/21/08 – Unified Communications, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 733
    £52.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.