Expired contract
Provision of Subject Matter Expert (TWUL Fees)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thames Water Utilities Limited
- Value
- GBP 17,965.6
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Computer support and consultancy services
- Published
- 13 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Award published13 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Subject Matter Expert (TWUL Fees).
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
