On behalf of NHS Bedfordshire Hospitals, Contract under Mini Competition EoECPH Framework Maxillofacial & Oral Surgery Surplus Demand LTR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tigga Smile Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for mini competition under EoECPH Framework for Maxillofacial & Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Capacity LTR. Found at www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/2020/s 000-000428. This awarded contract is on behalf of NHS Bedfordshire Hospitals for a period of 12months with the option to extend for an additional 12 month period available. The initial duration will be 14th June 2021 - 13th June 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2021
- Completed: Award published10 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 June 2022
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to On behalf of NHS Bedfordshire Hospitals, Contract under Mini Competition EoECPH Framework Maxillofacial & Oral Surgery Surplus Demand LTR.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
