Awarded contract

NAC/MC/5051 Provision of Microsoft M365 licenses

Details

Value
GBP 2,137,290
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 June 2021

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council require Microsoft licences for whole Council use. This requirement includes MS365, Visio, Audio-Conferencing Software, Power Bi and SQL Server licences. The contract is being procured as a mini-competition from the Crown Commercial Services RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Framework (Lot 3).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/MC/5051 Provision of Microsoft M365 licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NAC/MC/5051 Provision of Microsoft M365 licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.