Awarded contract

GBD Desktop PC's

Details

Value
GBP 520,000
Topic
Portable computers
Published
10 June 2021

Tender description

GBD Desktop PC's Lot 1: Desktop PC's for staff: a further competition was ran from lot 1 of the (National Desktop and Notebook Agreement Ref: ITS5042LU (1 September 2017 — 31 August 2020 - Final permitted extension to 31 August 2021).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.