Forensic Psychology Service to produce Risk Management Plans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Psychological Services UK Ltd (PSUK)
- Value
- GBP 92,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 9 June 2021
Tender description
Contract Award Notice. Forensic psychology resources to provide additional capacity to produce Risk Management Plans (RMP) associated with Order of Lifelong Restriction provisions of some individuals in custody. The RMPs must adhere to the Standards and Guidelines for risk assessment and risk management planning issued by the Risk Management Authority. SPS requires the services of experienced forensic psychologists to undertake the activities associated with the preparation and production of Risk Management Plans for some of those persons’ subject to Order of Lifelong Restriction provisions. The RMPs will normally be completed remotely based on information supplied by the SPS or obtained by the supplier during interview / assessment sessions with the prisoner and relevant other parties. Prisoners held in the two prisons in Scotland operated by the private sector are in scope of the Services- HMP Kilmarnock (operated by Serco) and HMP Addiewell (operated by Sodexho Justice Services).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2021
- Completed: Award published9 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Forensic Psychology Service to produce Risk Management Plans.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Forensic Psychology Service to produce Risk Management Plans, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
