Awarded contract
Falkirk Council Traffic Signals Maintenance Contract 2021 - 2023
Details
- Buyer
- Falkirk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Dynniq UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 166,667
- Topic
- Traffic-signal maintenance services
- Published
- 10 June 2021
Tender description
Traffic Signal Maintenance in the Falkirk Council area Complete maintenance of traffic signal installations throughout the Falkirk Council area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
- Completed: Award published10 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Falkirk Council Traffic Signals Maintenance Contract 2021 - 2023, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
