Closed tender

Energy House Network Hardware

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Network equipment
Published
7 June 2021
Submission
18 June 2021

Tender description

The University of Salford is looking to appoint a supplier for network equipment and associated products for a new building at the University. The successful supplier will be appointed to provide all network equipment, associated products, services, and licences that are required to provide a full network service needed to make the building operational. All equipment is to be compatible and interchangeable with the current Cisco campus wide network. For full tender documentation please visit our InTend portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 June 2021

About the buyer

University of Salford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Energy House Network Hardware.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Energy House Network Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Salford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.