Awarded contract

CR-H0485 - Biomass Boiler Systems - Fuel Supply, Maintenance and Heat Supply Contract

Details

Value
GBP 117,868
Topic
Wood fuels
Published
7 June 2021

Tender description

This procurement exercise is being undertaken for the provision of heat supplied on a p/kWh basis to incorporate biomass fuel supply and maintenance of the biomass system plantroom components, fuel storage area, fuel delivery mechanisms and boiler flue system. The contract will cover four separate sites within the highland region as listed in the table below. Successful contractors should ensure that fuel supply and maintenance requirements are carried out and recorded in compliance with current RHI ongoing obligation requirements. In addition to the above costs for additional heat metering and heating system water quality dosing are requested as separate line items. Estimated contract value 110,000 GBP per annum Incl. VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09111400 · Wood fuels
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CR-H0485 - Biomass Boiler Systems - Fuel Supply, Maintenance and Heat Supply Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CR-H0485 - Biomass Boiler Systems - Fuel Supply, Maintenance and Heat Supply Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.