Closed tender

Contract Award Notice for Infosight Intelligence Tool for Navy Digital & IT

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Data capture services
Published
11 June 2021
Submission
15 June 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for Infosight Intelligence Tool Project for NDS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 June 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72313000 · Data capture services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Infosight Intelligence Tool for Navy Digital & IT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice for Infosight Intelligence Tool for Navy Digital & IT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.