Contract award notice for a team of Intranet content creators - awarded through G-Cloud 12 Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Inform Team
- Value
- GBP 99,825
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Financial Ombudsman Service has awarded a 3 month contract with an option to extend for a further 3 month period. This contract has been awarded to The Inform Team who will provide three resources to produce written content for an Intranet redesign project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notice for a team of Intranet content creators - awarded through G-Cloud 12 Framework.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
