Awarded contract

BC-10672 Islington Primary Cluster Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 982,422
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
10 June 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Islington Primary Cluster comprises of 3 primary schools in Islington, North London. The schools currently receive their cleaning provision from outsourced providers and have approximately 400 pupils each. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods. The services are to be provided at the following addresses: Rotherfield Primary School, 23 Rotherfield Street, London, N1 3EE Prior Weston Primary School, Golden Lane Campus, 101 Whitecross Street, EC1Y 8JA Newington Green Primary, Matthias Road, Newington Green, London, N16 8NP The contract is expected to commence in April 2021. Lot 1: The Islington Primary Cluster comprises of 3 primary schools in Islington, North London. The schools currently receive their cleaning provision from outsourced providers and have approximately 400 pupils each. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further 1 year periods. The services are to be provided at the following addresses: Rotherfield Primary School, 23 Rotherfield Street, London, N1 3EE Prior Weston Primary School, Golden Lane Campus, 101 Whitecross Street, EC1Y 8JA Newington Green Primary, Matthias Road, Newington Green, London, N16 8NP The contract is expected to commence in April 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2021

About the buyer

Newington Green Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.