Expired contract

Award of Teacher Leadership Programme - Sharing the Learning Summit

Details

Value
GBP 7,170
Topic
Event services
Published
11 June 2021

Tender description

As per attached Invitation to Quote document. The supplier is required to: • Provide a digital platform for two or possibly two and a half hour event on 10th June (4pm-6-6:30pm) • Number of delegates: up to 500 • Provide a registration site for delegates to register in advance • Import the details of all registered delegates to the virtual platform • Provide a secure log in to delegates so that they can access the virtual platform • Admit registered users before the event begins • Stream 2 keynote presentations • Stream some other smaller presentations from the programme team • Allow, small group breakout discussions • Provide a virtual, exhibition space for participants to view each other’s’ programme posters • Provide a networking space before the conference begins and at breaks • Provide a chat and Q&A facility • Provide optional subtitles for accessibility • Record the session- aside from small group conversations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Teacher Leadership Programme - Sharing the Learning Summit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Teacher Leadership Programme - Sharing the Learning Summit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.