Awarded contract

Tender for the Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Services (including Vehicle Removal and TRO Support).

Details

Value
GBP 21,330,926
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
31 May 2021

Tender description

Lot Lot 1 and 2: Civil Parking Enforcement and Vehicle Removal, Storage and Pound Operation To award the contract for the Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Services (including Vehicle Removal and TRO Support).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2015
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 98351110 · Parking enforcement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Services (including Vehicle Removal and TRO Support)..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Services (including Vehicle Removal and TRO Support)., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.