Awarded contract

T1546 - Provision of a Security Guarding Service

Details

Value
GBP 4,700,000
Topic
Security equipment
Published
4 June 2021

Tender description

The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a province wide security guarding service, a key holding/first responder service and an ad hoc guarding service. Lot 1: The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a province wide security guarding service, a key holding/first responder service and an ad hoc guarding service. Additional information: The contract will be for an initial 24 month period Initial Contract Period with an option to extend for any period or periods up to and including 36 months. The contract value provided in section II.1.7 in this notice is the value for the maximum Contract Period including all potential extension periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35121000 · Security equipment
  • 73431000 · Test and evaluation of security equipment
  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
  • 79713000 · Guard services
  • 79714000 · Surveillance services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1546 - Provision of a Security Guarding Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T1546 - Provision of a Security Guarding Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.