Supply of Dell Laptops - Further competition CCS Framework RM6068 Technology Products Lot 2 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CCS Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Dell Laptops via Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6068 Technology Products Lot 2 - Hardware and Associated Services You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
- Completed: Award published2 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Dell Laptops - Further competition CCS Framework RM6068 Technology Products Lot 2 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Dell Laptops - Further competition CCS Framework RM6068 Technology Products Lot 2 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
