Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for the Learning & Teaching Building (2021)

Details

Supplier(s)
Azzurro Ltd
Value
GBP 732,609
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
2 June 2021

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for the Learning & Teaching Building (2021). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition within Lot 1 - Workplace, Teaching & Library Furniture, under the APUC Ltd framework for Furniture (Supply, Delivery & Installation) (FFE1011-AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for the Learning & Teaching Building (2021).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for the Learning & Teaching Building (2021), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.