South Cambridgeshire District Council - Interim Energy Supplies Contract (at SCDC Void Properties)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Green Energy Switch
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SCDC is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced energy supplier company to provide interim energy supplies to SCDC's void properties. Ideally SCDC are looking for this to be at zero cost to SCDC. This is to cover all 5500 properties that SCDC rent out, which include sheltered housing properties. There is an average void turnover of 350-400 properties per year. The properties are spread out across the district which is considerably rural. Please register on our portal to access the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4442c8aa-1e8b-eb11-810c-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 May 2023
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Interim Energy Supplies Contract (at SCDC Void Properties).
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Interim Energy Supplies Contract (at SCDC Void Properties), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
