Request for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation of Interactive Touchscreen Display Panels and associated services for St. Laurence O’Tooles National School
Details
- Topic
- Display screens
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Submission
- 21 June 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Goods will be supplied and installed in the 150+pupil, St. Laurence O’ Tooles National School, Seville Place, Dublin 1 which is being re-furbished presently and will comprise of 10 mainstream classrooms and 6 SEN Rooms, 1 General Purpose room, and 1 Ancillary room and will be occupied by the end of September 2021. The school also have four (4) existing Interactive Touch Screens, MI Touch, bought each year over the last three years, that will need to be removed, transported 100m to the new building & installed correctly alongside the school ICT co-ordinator. It is envisaged that two of the existing boards will be used for the junior classrooms & one in the general-purpose area & one in the nuture room. This has to be finalised.Required is; delivery to site, distribution to rooms which are situated over 2 floors, installation and commissioning including all necessary cabling and connection to class laptop, clean-up and remove all packaging sustainably.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2021
About the buyer
St. Laurence O’Tooles National School (Dublin) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231300 · Display screens
- 30231310 · Flat panel displays
- 30231320 · Touch screen monitors
- 31682230 · Graphic display panels
- 92225000 · Interactive television
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-laurence-o-tooles-national-school-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-laurence-o-tooles-national-school-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-laurence-o-tooles-national-school-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-laurence-o-tooles-national-school-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-laurence-o-tooles-national-school-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-laurence-o-tooles-national-school-dublin.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation of Interactive Touchscreen Display Panels and associated services for St. Laurence O’Tooles National School.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation of Interactive Touchscreen Display Panels and associated services for St. Laurence O’Tooles National School, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
