Public Health Wales respiratory vaccines campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Golley Slater
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Public Health Wales invite creative communications agencies to tender for the delivery of key communication and marketing elements of the national Public Health Wales respiratory vaccines 2021/22 campaign, with the option to extend to 2022/23. The elements of the campaign required to be delivered by the appointee are set out in the tender documents (that are available via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml) and will include influenza vaccine and may include COVID-19 vaccine if established as a seasonal programme. Building on the Beat Flu/Curwch Ffliw campaign previously, this campaign will aim to protect the health of the public in Wales by reducing the impact of flu and COVID-19. It should do this by targeting multiple elements, including by highlighting the dangers of both flu and COVID-19, and encouraging eligible individuals to be vaccinated. Lot 1: Public Health Wales invite creative communications agencies to tender for the delivery of key communication and marketing elements of the national Public Health Wales respiratory vaccines 2021/22 campaign, with the option to extend to 2022/23. The elements of the campaign required to be delivered by the appointee are set out in the tender documents (that are available via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml) and will include influenza vaccine and may include COVID-19 vaccine if established as a seasonal programme. Building on the Beat Flu/Curwch Ffliw campaign previously, this campaign will aim to protect the health of the public in Wales by reducing the impact of flu and COVID-19. It should do this by targeting multiple elements, including by highlighting the dangers of both flu and COVID-19, and encouraging eligible individuals to be vaccinated. The delivery of the campaign will be awarded as a one-year contract with an option to extend for a further 12 months, however, this is subject to annual review of supplier performance against the KPIs. A draft of the mid-season report is expected by the end of December each year and final end of season report by 31 March the following year. There is an option to extend for a further 12 months subject to funding.. The tender documentation will be published via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Tuesday 03rd March 2021
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2021
- Completed: Award published4 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Health Wales respiratory vaccines campaign.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
